Categorie archief: Concerts

Concerts 2017

OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
51   15-12   Massy (F) – Paul B

coming up in 2018…
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
01   12-01   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm (Haperende Mens festival)
02   13-01   Tournai (B) – Water Moulin
03   14-01   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
SENGA ETNA
0
4   20-01   Den Bosch (NL) – t.b.a.

SO FAR IN 2017
GRIEVING PROCESS & G.W. SOK
01   06-01   Nantes (F) – Les Ateliers de Bitche
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
02   13-01   Paris (F) – FGO Barbara
SENGA ETNA
03   28-01   Assen (NL) – KunstSalon
SOK & LAGUERRE
04   22-02   Dôle (F) – Les Caves (masterclass)
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
05   24-02   Utrecht (NL) – dB’s
06   25-02   Amsterdam (NL) – Paradiso
07   26-02   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm
08   27-02   Hastings (UK) – The Printworks
09   28-02   Brighton (UK) – Prince Albert
10   01-03   London (UK) – The Islington
11   02-03   Newcastle (UK) – Cluny 2
12   03-03   Preston (UK) – The Continental (Vernal Equinox festival)
13   04-03   Manchester (UK) – Fallow Café
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
14   24-04   Nancy (F) – L’Autre Canal (Action Culturelle)
15   25-04   Nancy (F) – L’Autre Canal (Action Culturelle)
16   27-04   Amiens (F) – Lune des Pirates
17   28-04   Lille (F) – Maison Folie Moulins (Festival PZZLE)
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
18   03-05    Arlon (B) – Entrepôt (Festival Aralunaires)
19   05-05    Quimper (F) – Novomax
20   10-05    Nancy (F) – Autre Canal
21   11-05    Paris (F) – Trabendo
22   12-05    Lyon (F) – Marche Gare
G.W. SOK w/ PERU
23   20-05   Warsaw (POL) – Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
24   02-06   Brussels (B) – Ateliers 210
25   09-06   Paris/Pantin (F) – Ciné 104 (Festival Côté Court)
ACTION BEAT + G.W. SOK
26   19-08   Manchester (ENG) – Islington Mill
27   20-08   Liverpool (UK) – Drop The Dumbulls
28   21-08   Bradford (UK) – Fuse Art Space
29   22-08   Milton Keynes (UK) – The Craufurd Arms
30   23-08   Bristol (UK) – The Crofters Rights
31   24-08   London (UK) – Café Oto
32   25-08   Brighton (UK) – Cowley Club
SENGA ETNA
33   01-09   Eindhoven (NL) – TAC (Conductor Tales)
34   03-09   Eindhoven (NL) – TAC (Conductor Tales)
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
35   08-09   Toulouse (F) – Quai des Savoirs (Electro Alternativ)
SENGA ETNA
36   17-09   Eindhoven (NL) – TAC (Conductor Tales)
TWO PIN DIN & G.W. SOK
37   20-09   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
38   22-09   Rotterdam (NL) – Koffie & Ambacht
39   23-09   Tournai (B) – Water  Moulin
40   24-09   Eindhoven (NL) – TAC (Conductor Tales)
SENGA ETNA
41   24-09   Eindhoven (NL) – TAC (Conductor Tales)
THE AND
42   05-10   Toulouse (F) – Le Metronum
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
43   18-10   La Roche sur Yon (F) – Fuzz Yon  w/ Jerusalem In My H.
44   19-10    Orléans (F) – Astrolab  w/ Jerusalem In My Heart
00   21-10   Marseille (F) – CANCELLED
45   28-10    Paris (F) – FGO Barbara  w/ Jerusalem In My Heart
46   09-11   Utrecht (NL) – Le Guess Who
47   13-11   Brussels (B) – Magasin 4  w/ Jerusalem In My Heart
ACTION BEAT + G.W. SOK
48   18-11   Brest (F) – La Carène (Festival Invisible)
OISEAUX-TEMPÈTE
49   23-11   Montreal (CAN) – Sala Rossa
50   24-11   Toronto (CAN) – Long Boat Hall

Concerts 2016

THE AND
01   16-01   Salvagnac (F) – Le Galetas
02   17-01   Clermont-Ferrand (F) – L’Hôtel des Vils
03   18-01   Besançon (F) – Ze Music All
04   19-01   Lyon (F) – Le Bal des Fringants
05   20-01   Grenoble (F) – Parquet Sonore
06   21-01   Saint-Étienne (F) – Le Remue-Méninges
07   22-01   Die (F) – La GriottE
08   23-01   Saint-Martin de Lansuscle (F) – Le Temple
09   24-01   Rodez (F) – Atelier JJV
SENGA ETNA
10   11-02   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
G.W. SOK
11   20-03   Utrecht (NL) – Strowis (40 years of ACU)
OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE
12   08-04   Delémont (CH) – SAS (Impetus festival)
13   13-04   Paris (F) – Badaboum
14   14-04   Bourges (F) – Nadir (Printemps de Bourges festival)
15   15-04   Limoges (F) – La Fourmi
16   16-04   Roissy-en-Brie (F) – Pub ADK
FILIAMOTSA
17   19-05   Nancy (F) – Autre Canal
18   20-05   Blois (F)- Chez Matthieu
19   21-05   Lyon (F) – Grrrnd Zero
20   27-05   Metz (F) – Les Trinitaires (Caveau)
21   28-05   Brussel (B) – Magasin 4
ACTION BEAT
22   01-07   Brooklyn NY (USA) – The Acheron
23   02-07   Philadelphia PA (USA) – The Pharmacy
24   03-07   Washington DC (USA) – The Pinch
25   04-07   Baltimore MD (USA) – Asian Taste
26   05-07   Richmond VA (USA) – Strange Matter
27   06-07   Charlotte NC (USA) – Snug Harbor
28   07-07   Wilmington NC (USA) – Test Pattern
29   08-07   Atlanta GA (USA) – The Basement
30   09-07   Birmingham AL (USA) – Spring Street Firehouse
31   10-07   New Orleans LA (USA) – Circle Bar
32   11-07   Houston TX (USA) – Notsuoh
33   12-07   Austin TX (USA) – Barracuda
34   13-07   Dallas TX (USA) – Texas Theatre
35   14-07   Kansas City MO (USA) – Record Bar
36   15-07   Chicago IL (USA) – The Burlington
37   16-07   Detroit MI (USA) – Trinosophes
38   17-07   Cleveland OH (USA) – Now That’s Class
39   18-07   Pittsburgh PA (USA) – Belvedere’s
40   19-07   Buffalo NY (USA) – Dreamland Arts
41   20-07   Binghamton NY (USA) – The Brass Rail
42   21-07   Portland ME (USA) – Empire
43   22-07   Boston MA (USA) – The Record Company
44   23-07   Providence RI (USA) – Machines With Magnets
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
45   16-09    Wormerveer (NL) – De Groote Weiver
46   17-09    Frankfurt (D) – Exzess
47   18-09    Weikersheim (D) – W71
48   19-09    Bonn (D) – Kult41
49   20-09    Hamburg (D) – Wohnproject Ludwigstrasse 8
50   21-09    Leipzig (D) – Conne Island
51   22-09   Schaffhausen (CH) – TapTab
52   23-08   Martigny (CH) – Caves du Manoir
53   24-09   Luzern (CH) – Konzertkeller
54   25-09   Chalon-sur-Saône (F) – Lapéniche
55   26-09   Dijon (F) – Tanneries
56   27-09   Paris (F) – L’Olympic Café
57   28-09   Tourinnes (B) – La Ferme
58   29-09   Antwerpen (B) – Het Bos
59   30-09   Amsterdam (NL) – Paradiso
60   01-10   Eeklo (B) – N9
G.W. SOK
61   03-10   Amsterdam (NL) – De Ruimte
62   08-10   Amsterdam (NL) – CBK Oost (expo Ontroerwoud)
FILIAMOTSA
63   19-10   Nantes (F) – La Scène Michelet
64   21-10   Nancy (F) – Michtô festival
65   25-10   Lons-Le-Saunier (F) – Le Troquet
66   26-10   Pau (F) – La Ferronnerie
67   28-10   Vendôme (F) – Chapelle St. Jacques (Rockomotives)
68   29-10   Lyon (F) – Le Périscope
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
69   03-11   Jegun (F) – Le Maska
70   04-11   Paris (F) – FGO Barbara
71   05-11   Treignac (F) – Salle des fêtes/Kind of Belou
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
72   11-11   Utrecht (NL) – Moira (Le Guess Who festival)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
73   17-11   Nancy (F) – L’Autre Canal
CARNIVAL OF SOULS
74   19-11   Louvain La Neuve (B) – Biéreau
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
75   20-11   Toulouse (F) – Le Taquin
76   21-11   Tarbes (F) – Le Celtic
77   22-11   Saint Estève (F) – Le Drinkshop
78   23-11   Pau (F) – La Centrifugeuse
79   24-11   Orléans (F) – L’Astrolabe
80   25-11   Biarritz (F) – L’Attabal

Concerts 2015

FILIAMOTSA GRAND ORCHESTRA
01   17-01  Belleville sur Meuse (F) – MJC Verdunois
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
02   12-03   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm
03   13-03   Leeuwarden (NL) – Asteriks
04   14-03   Landgraaf (NL) – Nieuwe Nor
05   15-03   Strasbourg (F) – Stimultania
06   16-03   Lyon (F) – Grrrnd Zero
07   17-03   Biel/Bienne (CH) – City Centre
08818-03   Lausanne (CH) – La Datcha
09   19-03   Grosseto (I) – FAQ Live Music Club
10   20-03   Schio (I) – CSC
11   21-03   Savona (I) – Raindogs House
12   22-03   Mantova (I) – Arci Virgilio
13   24-03   München (D) – Unter Deck
14   25-03   Innsbruck (A) – PMK
15   26-03   Schaffhausen (CH) – TapTab
16   27-03   Antwerpen (B) – Het Bos
17   28-03   Amsterdam (NL) – OCCII
G.W. SOK
18/19   11-04   Dordrecht (NL) – Mediabunker   + w/ Outskirts
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
20   18-04   St. Pierre des Corps (F) – Le Point Haut
21   21-04   Tarbes (F) – Le Celtic
22   23-04   Toulouse (F) – La Dynamo
23   24-04   Aiguelèze (F) – La Javanaise
SENGA ETNA
24   08-05   Den Bosch (NL) – W2
G.W. SOK
25   17-05   Amsterdam (NL) – Het Hoekhuis (booklaunch NvA)
GRAN KINO
26   29-05   Bandung (IDN) – French Institute
27   30-05   Jakarta (IDN) – Galeri Kaya (1, afternoon)
28   30-05   Jakarta (IDN) – Galeri Kaya (2, evening)
29   01-06   Yogyakarta (IDN) – Jogja National Museum
30   03-06   Surabaya (IDN) – Atrium Sutos
31   04-06   Denpasar, Bali (IDN) – Betara Butaya
32   05-06   Kuala Lumpur (MYS) – The Laundry (French  Arts & Film 000000  0   Festival)
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
33   19-06   Charleroi (B) – L’Eden (Fête de la Musique)
34   20-06   Formerum (NL) – Vijfpoort (Oerol)
OISEAUX-TEMPÊTE
35   24-06   Paris (F) – Petit Bain (album-release Ütopiya)
ACTION BEAT
36   21-08   Leeds (UK) – Wharf Chambers
37   25-08   Manchester (UK) – Islington Mill
38   26-08   Liverpool (UK) – Drop The Dumbull
39   27-08   Reading (UK) – Arts Centre
40   28-08   London (UK) – Café Oto
41   29-08   Milton Keynes (UK) – MK Gallery
FILIAMOTSA
42   06-09   Bologna (ITA) – Freak Out
43   07-09   Bolzano (ITA) – Sudwerk
44   10-09   Colmar (F) – Jazz Fest
45   11-09   Giromagny (F) – La Rebelle
46   12-09   Genève (CH) – Taverne de la République
47   13-09    La Chaux-de-Fonds (CH) – LAC
48   14-09    Zürich (CH) – Boschbar
49   15-09   Genève (CH) – record store l’Usine (18h)
50   15-09   Genève (CH) – Taverne de la République (21h)
51   16-09    Montoison (F) -Hicam
52/53   17-09   Grenoble (F) – La Bobine   + w/
Oiseaux-Tempête
54/55   18-09   Cannes (F) – MJC Picaud   + w/ Oiseaux-Tempête
56/57   19-09   Avignon (F) – Akwaba   + w/ Oiseaux-Tempête
58/59   20-09   Montpellier (F) – Black Sheep +w/ Oiseaux-Tempête
60   21-09   Tarbes (F) – Celtic Pub
61/62   22-09    Bordeaux (F) – I. Boat   + w/ Oiseaux-Tempête
63   23-09   Bayonne (F) – Le Magneto
64   24-09   Toulouse (F) –  La Porte de la Fontaine
65   25-09   Marmande (F) – Buffet de la Gare
66   26-09   Tours (F) – Temps Machine
67   27-09   Nancy (F) – La Machine à Vapeur
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
68   03-10   Toulouse (F) – Mix’Art Myrys (Match & Fuse)
69   10-10   Agen (F) – Florida
G.W. SOK
70   18-10   Amsterdam (NL) – Loods 6 (expo vernissage)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
71   21-10   Lyon (F) – Périscope
72   23-10   Graulhet (F) – L’Ibère Familier
00000000.(Hors-les-Murs du Bolegason)
THE AND

73/74   29-10   Amsterdam (NL) – De Nieuwe Anita
0              00000.+ w/ L’Etrangleuse
75   30-10   Amsterdam (NL) – De Ruimte
76   01-11   Amsterdam (NL) – Loods 6 (expo finissage)
FILIAMOTSA
77   05-11   Vandoeuvre (F) – CCAM
78   06-11   Strasbourg (F) – Stimultania
79   07-11   Brussels (B) – Magasin 4
80   08-11   Liège (B) – La Zône
81   09-11   Amsterdam (NL) – De Ruimte
82   10-11   Tourinnes (B) – La Ferme
83   12-11   Lille (F) – La Malterie
84   13-11   Caen (F) – Le Bocal
85   14-11   Le Havre (F) – Pied Nu
86/87   17-11   Rennes (F) – 1988 Live Club  + w/ Mellanoisescape
88/89   18-11   Allonnes (F) – Jean Carmet   + w/ Mellanoisescape
90   19-11   Nantes (F) – Les Ateliers de Bitche
91   20-11   Lorient (F) – Le Galion
92   21-11   Brest (F) – La Carène (Festival Invisible)
THE AND
93   25-11    Marseille (F) – L’Asile 404
94   26-11    Nice (F) – La Zonmé
95   27-11    Beauregard (F) – Le Presbyt’hair
96   28-11    Carcassonne (F) – Bloc G
97   29-11    Toulouse (F) – Les Pavillons Sauvages
98   30-11    Tarbes (F) – Le Celtic
TWO PIN DIN & G.W. SOK
99   19-12    Brussel (B) – Magasin 4

Concerts 2014

CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
01   25-01   Tulle (F) – Salle Latreille (Du Bleu En Hiver)
G.W. SOK
02  15-02   Amsterdam (NL) – OCCII (Theaterstraat, benefit-party)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
03  16-03   Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) – Arsenal Hall
04  17-03   Moscow (RUS) – DOM
05  18-03   St. Petersburg (RUS) – GEZ Hall
TESTA DI CAVALLO
06  18-03   St. Etienne (F) – Ursa Minor
SENGA ETNA
07  02-04   Eindhoven (NL) – Burobeukorkest@TAC
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
08   02-04   Eindhoven (NL) – Burobeukorkest@TAC
09   03-04   Utrecht (NL) – dB’s
10   04-04   Haarlem (NL) – Patronaat Café
11   05-04   Zierikzee (NL) – Brogum
12   06-04   Enschede (NL) – The Overload@Nix&Meer
ACTION BEAT
13   10-04   Amsterdam (NL) – OT301
14   11-04   Tourcoing (F) – Hospice d’Havré
15   12-04   Paris/Montreuil (F) – La Parole Errante (Sonic Protest)
16   13-04   Duisburg (D) – Djäzz
17   14-04   Caen (F) – Le Frigo
18   15-04   Angoulème (F) – Le Karma
19   16-04   Leverkusen (D) – KAW
20   17-04   Schaffhausen (CH) – TapTab Musikraum
21   19-04   Lyon (F) – Grrnd Zero
22   20-04   Chalon Sur Saône (F) – Lapéniche
23   21-04   Karlsruhe (D) – Alte Hackere
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
24   29-04   Paris (F) – Le Pop In
25   30-04   Mâcon (F) – La Cave au Musique
26   01-05   Genève (CH) – Cave 12
27   02-05   Zürich (CH) – Helsinki Club
28   03-05   Strasbourg (F) – No Smoking Gallerie
29   04-05   Louvain La Neuve (B) -Ecuries de la Ferme du Bièreau
FILIAMOTSA
30   22-05   Nancy (F) – Ecole St. Leon
SEW UP (sewing machine orchestra)
31   30-05   Cahors (F) – Les Docks (Juin Jardins)
FILIAMOTSA GRAND ORCHESTRA
32   01-06   Nancy (F) – Autre Canal (Musique Action)
TESTA DI CAVALLO
33   11-06   Chalon Sur Saône (F) – Pont Nord
34   12-06   Strasbourg (F) – Stimultania
35   13-06   Louvain La Neuve (B) – Ecuries de la Ferme du Bièreau
36   14-06   Eindhoven (NL) – Burobeukorkest@TAC
37   15-06   Amsterdam (NL) – OCCII
G.W. SOK
38   21-06   Amsterdam (NL) – Roode Bioscoop
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
39   13-07   Gent (B) – Kinky Star
40   14-07   Diksmuide (B) – 4AD
41   15-07   London (UK) – Red Gallery
FILIAMOTSA GRAND ORCHESTRA
42   19-07   Metz (F) – Centre Pompidou
TESTA DI CAVALLO

43   29-07   Genève (CH) – Bain des Paquis
ACTION BEAT
44   09-08   London (UK) – The Lexington
45   24-08   Milton Keynes (UK) – MK Gallery

KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
46   06-09   Groningen (NL) – ORKZ (35 Years of ORKZ)
ACTION BEAT
47   12-09   Amsterdam (NL) – Melkweg (Haperende Mens)
48   14-09   Gent (B) – Kinky Star
49   15-09   Tilburg (NL) – Textielmuseum (Incubate)

CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS

50   25-09   Lautrec (F) – Café Plùm
51   30-09   Castres (F) – Lo Bolegason
THE AND
52   04-10   Toulouse (F) – Parc Argoulets (Live in Picnic)
TWO PIN DIN & G.W. SOK
53   11-10   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii (2×7″ release-party)
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
54   18-10   Wormerveer (NL) – Groote Weiver (10″ release-party).
GRAN KINO
55   01-11   Santiago (CHL) – Club Chocolate
56   05-11   Vichuquén (CHL) – Gymnasio Municipal
57   06-11   Molina (CHL) – Plaza de las Armas
58   07-11   Curico (CHL) – Amfiteatro
59   09-11   Concepcion (CHL) – Espacio Romano
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
60   13-11   Newcastle (ENG) – The Cluny 2
61   14-11   Glasgow (SCO) – The Old Hairdresser’s
62   15-11   Hebden Bridge (ENG) – Trades club
63   16-11   Preston (ENG) – Mad Ferret
64   17-11   Bath (ENG) – The Bell Inn
65   18-11   London (ENG) – Buffalo Bar
66   19-11   Paris (F) – Le Pop In
67   20-11   Caen (F) – Le Bocal
68   21-11   Brest (F) – Festival Invisible
69   22-11   Joué-Les-Tours (F) – Le Temps Machine
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS

70   06-12   Bagnères de Bigorre (F) – L’Alamzic

Concerts 2013

DE KIFT
01   12-01   Haarlem (NL) – Patronaat
02   18-01   Alkmaar (NL) – Victorie
03   24-01   Nijmegen (NL) – Doornroosje
04   25-01   Den Haag (NL) – Paard
05   26-01   Hoorn (NL) – Manifesto
06   01-02   Brussels (B) – Recyclart
07   02-02   Diksmuide (B) – 4AD
08   07-02   Groningen (NL) – Vera
09   16-02   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
10   22-02   Eindhoven (NL) – Effenaar
G.W. SOK
11   24-02   Amsterdam (NL) – Paradiso (Punk’s Not Deaf)
THE BENT MOUSTACHE
12   24-02   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
13   13-03   Paris (F) – la Miroiterie
14   14-03   Caen (F) – à coté du Cargo
15   15-03   Lannion (F) – Le Pixie
16   15-03   LaLannion (F) – Le Pixie         > L’ETRANGLEUSE (guest)
17   16-03   Rennes (F) – Jardin Moderne
18   16-03   Renes (F) – Jardin Moderne> L’ETRANGLEUSE (guest)
19   17-03   Nantes (F) – Stakhanov
20   17-03   Nates (F) – Stakhanov            > L’ETRANGLEUSE (guest)
G.W. SOK
21   21-03   Paris (F) – Instant Chavirés
THE BENT MOUSTACHE
22   12-04   Hoorn – (NL) Swaf
ZOIKLE
23   26-04   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
BURO BEUKORKEST
24   16-05   Eindhoven (NL) – Plaza Ventura (Conductor Tales)
25   17-05   Eindhoven (NL) – Plaza Ventura (Conductor Tales)
26   18-05   Eindhoven (NL) – Plaza Ventura (Conductor Tales)
27   19-05   Eindhoven (NL) – Plaza Ventura (Conductor Tales)
G.W. SOK
28   09-06   Amsterdam (NL) – Outsider Art Gallery (Johnny van
00000000  toen tot nu)
TESTA DI CAVALLO
29   16-06   Genève (CH) – Rue Lissignol (Baz’Art Festival)
THE INQUISITIVE MUSICIAN (performance)
30   22-06   Amsterdam (NL) – Stedelijk Museum (Holland Festival)
31   23-06   Amsterdam (NL) – Stedelijk Museum (Holland Festival)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
32   29-06   Toulouse (F) – Music Halle
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
33   17-07   Amsterdam (NL) – Paradiso
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
34   21-09   Tours (F) – Petit Faucheux
35   12-10   Poitiers (F) – Confort Moderne
KING CHAMPION SOUNDS
36   15-10   Nijmegen (NL) – Onderbroek
37   16-10   Utrecht (NL) – Tivoli
38   17-10   Leiden (NL) – Cab 03
39   18-10   Wormerveer (NL) – De Groote Weiver
40   19-10   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm
41   20-10   Amsterdam (NL) – Occii
42   21-10   Amsterdam (NL) – Melkweg
43   22-10   Antwerpen (B) – Café de Valk
44   23-10   London (UK) – Strongroom
45   24-10   London (UK) – Buffalo Bar
46   25-10   Manchester (UK) – Ruby Lounge
47   26-10   Preston (UK) – Continental
48   27-10   Groningen (NL) – Vera
G.W. SOK
49   31-10   Amsterdam (NL) – Museum Zonder Muren (TransLumen
00000000  exhibition)
THE AND
50   13-11   Pau (F) – Centrifugeuse
51   14-11   Tarbes (F) – Celtic Pub
52   15-11   Bayonne (F) – Musée Basque
53   16-11   Lucq De Bearn (F) – Chez l’Habitant
54   18-11   Toulouse (F) – Les Pavillons Sauvages
55   20-11   Nantes (F) – Le Remorqueur
56   21-11   Brest (F) – Vauban (Festival Invisible)
57   21-11   Brst (F) – Vauban (Festival Invisible) > CHAPI CHAPO
00000000  & LES PETITES MUSIQUES DE PLUIE (guest)
58   22-11   Lannion (F) – Le Pixie
59   23-11   Rennes (F) – La Bascule
GRAN KINO (guest)
60   30-11   Mâcon (F) – Médiathèque (Under Mandiba Skies)
61   30-11   Mâcon (F) – Scène Nationale (Under Mandiba Skies)
TESTA DI CAVALLO
62   05-12   Lyon (F) – La Triperie
63   06-12   Genève (CH) – Cave 12
64   07-12   Annecy (F) – La Spirale

Concerts 2012

YURI LANDMAN ENSEMBLE
01   13-01   Groningen (NL) – Noorderlicht (Eurosonic)
G.W. SOK
02   14-01   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm
WORM NO-STARS
03   14-01   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm
DE KIFT (guest)
04   14-01   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm
G.W. SOK
05   20-01   Amsterdam (NL) – OT301 (Beat the borders)
ZOIKLE
06   16-02   Maastricht (NL) – Hedah
GRAN KINO (guest)
07   23-02   Paray Le Monial (F) – Theatre Sauvageot
08   24-02   Mâcon (F) – La Cave à Musique
THE AND
09   02-03   Toulouse (F) – Le Petit London
ZOIKLE
10   10-03    Rotterdam (NL) – Roodkapje (Museumnacht)
L’ETRANGLEUSE (guest)
11   15-03    Genève (CH) – Bibarium
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
12   16-03    Grenoble (F) – La Bobine
13   16-03     Grnoble (F) – La Bobine    > L’ETRANGLEUSE (guest)
G.W. SOK

14   21-03   Amsterdam (NL) – Dokwerker (anti-racisme
00000000  manifestatie)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
15   29-03   Albi (F) – Univ. Champollion (Journées Electriques)
G.W. SOK
16   24-04   Amsterdam (NL) – Museumplein (Mumia Abu-Jamal
00000000  manifestatie)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
17   27-04   Villeneuve d’Ascq (F) – Ferme d’en Haut
G.W. SOK & ANDY KERR
18   27-05   Amsterdam (NL) – Compagniecafé (Kleine Witteman)
G.W. SOK
19   05-06   Amsterdam (NL) – De Nieuwe Anita (Witte Gei’t)
ZOIKLE
20   24-06   Rotterdam (NL) – QI-terrein (Charlois Kunstweekend)
G.W. SOK
21   22-07   Ruigoord (NL) – Kerk (Het Woord)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
22   28-07   Moncrabeau (F) – Cauberotte Festival
GRAN KINO (guest)
23   26-08   Corsept (F) – Couvre Feu Festival
G.W. SOK
24   29-08   Haarlem (NL) – Patronaatcafé (Mathijs 50)
25   30-08   Amsterdam (NL) – Maloe Melo
26   31-08   Den Haag (NL) – De Vinger
27   01-09   Groningen (NL) – Crowbar
28   02-09   Utrecht (NL) – ACU
29   28-09   Amsterdam (NL) – Delicatessen (Ketelbinkie’s
00000000  Kakofonische Ranonkel)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
30   04-10   Toulouse (F) – Bikini
G.W. SOK
31   13-10   Amsterdam (NL) – CBK (Boundless finnissage)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
32   20-10   Diksmuide (B) – 4AD
33   21-10   Tournai (B) – Water Moulin
34   22-10   Amsterdam (NL) – OCCII
35   23-10   Eindhoven (NL) – 1. Buro Beukorkest
36   23-10   Eindhoven (NL) – 2. Ketelhuis
37   23-10   Eindhoven (NL) – 3. Stroomhuis
GRAN KINO (guest)
38   24-10   Paris (F) – Divan Du Monde
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
39   25-10   Brussel (B) – La Compilothèque
THE AND
40   27-10   Fresnes-en-Woëvre (F) – Densités Festival
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
41   28-10   Fresnes-en-Woëvre (F) – Densités Festival
G.W. SOK
42   02-11    Amsterdam (NL) – Delicatessen
43   02-11    Amterdam – Delicatessen     > L’ETRANGLEUSE (guest)
DE KIFT
44   03-11   Amsterdam (NL) – Verzetsmuseum (set 1)
45   03-11   Amsterdam(NL) – Verzetsmuseum (set 2)
46   09-11   Koog aan de Zaan (NL) – Kift HQ (Klaar is Kees)
G.W. SOK
47   14-11   Amsterdam (NL) – Einde v/d Wereld (Poetry Musica)
TESTA DI CAVALLO
48   02-12   Genève (CH) – Théâtre de la Parfumerie (Face H)
G.W. SOK
49   11-12   Amsterdam (NL) – De Kring
DE KIFT
50   12-12   Rotterdam (NL) – De Unie
51   13-12   Utrecht (NL) – Roodnoot
52   18-12   Amsterdam (NL) – Roode Bioscoop
53   20-12   Enschede (NL) – The Overload

Concerts 2011

CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
01   11-03   St. Johann in Tirol (AUS) – Alte Gerberei
02   12-03   Strasbourg (F) – Stimultania
03   13-03   Génève (CH) – l’Ilot 13 (Cave 12)
04   16-03   Dijon (F) – Deep Inside Café
05   17-03   Lyon (F) – Le Sonic
06   18-03   Alise-Saint-Reine (F) – Bar Alésia
07   19-03   Mâcon (F) – La Cave à Musique
08   04-06   Vandoeuvre (F) – CCAM (Musique Action)
09   23-07   Metz (F) – Centre Pompidou
BEUKORKEST
10   07-08    Roermond (NL) – De Weerd (Solar festival) 1
11   07-08    Roermond (NL) – De Weerd (Solar festival) 2
12   06-08    Roermond (NL) – De Weerd (Solar festival) 1
13   06-08    Roermond (NL) – De Weerd (Solar festival) 2
14   25-08    Amsterdam (NL) – IJdijkterrein (Magneetfestival)
ZOIKLE
15   27-08   Rotterdam (NL) – Tante Nino (opening)
BEUKORKEST
16   04-09   Eindhoven (NL) – Effenaar
17   07-09   Utrecht (NL) – Tivoli de Helling
18   08-09   Groningen (NL) – Vera
19   09-09   Bergen op Zoom (NL) – Gebouw T
20   10-09   Nijmegen (NL) – Doornroosje (Uitfestival)
21   15-09   Rotterdam (NL) – Off Corso
22   16-09   Den Bosch (NL) – W2
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
23   23-09   Lannion (F) – Moulin du Duc (10 ans du Pixie)
ZOIKLE
24   07-10   Rotterdam (NL) – Worm (prémière De Eeuwige Optie)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
25   28-10   Engomer (F) – Ô Crée Louche
26   29-10   Bordeaux (F) – Novo Local/Potager Natures
27   31-10   Nantes (F) – Stereolux (Soy festival)
G.W. SOK
28   18-11   Amsterdam – OT301 (2Dh5)
29   19-11   Wormerveer (NL) – De Groote Weiver (Sea Shepherd 00000000  benefit)
30   27-11   Amsterdam (NL) – Wijsjes uit het Oosten
31   11-12   Amsterdam (NL) – De Valreep

Concerts 2010

TWO PIN DIN
01   26-02   Amsterdam (NL) – De Nieuwe Anita (Beatclub)
G.W. SOK
02   05-06   Utrecht (NL) – dB’s
03   05-06    “trecht (NL) – dB’s  > ZU (guest)
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
04   09-07   Marseille (F) – Mimi Festival
05   28-08   Mulhouse (F) – Noumatrouff (Météo Festival)
TWO PIN DIN
06   17-09   Tilburg (NL) – Incubate Festival
G.W. SOK
07   10-10   Amsterdam (NL)- Fort van Sjakoo (Red Rat booklaunch)
TWO PIN DIN
08    16-10    Brussel (B) – Les Ateliers Claus
CANNIBALES & VAHINÉS
09   18-11   Toulouse (F) – La Dynamo
10   19-11   Pau (F) – La Centrifugeuse
11   20-11   Agnac (F) – Salle des Fêtes